2010*50Years of Traineeships at the European Commission*

2010*50Years of Traineeships at the European Commission*
*Creation since 2006. From Paris, France. Fondatrice du HUB UE, Morgane BRAVO* "United in diversity", that's the motto of the EU! *Mieux informer les citoyens UE! « So that Europe, as a global player, is not far from Europeans » * *Ancienne stagiaire ("Blue Book") de la Commission Européenne, au Secrétariat Général. Bruxelles* Présidente et Fondatrice du «Think Tank» Europe-Mexique.

*LES PRINCIPALES INSTITUTIONS DE L'UNION EUROPÉENNE*

*LES PRINCIPALES INSTITUTIONS DE L'UNION EUROPÉENNE*
Link

Monday, May 14, 2012

*National Winners 2012 : National winners European Charlemagne Youth Prize*

National Winners are:

BELGIUM
11e édition de La Semaine européenne
Represented by: Gabriel Leblanc

BULGARIA
International Week Bulgaria 2011
Represented by: Desislava Stoyanova

CZECH REPUBLIC
Evropa dělá školu, Praha (Europe Meets School, Prague)
Represented by: Renata Kopřivová

DENMARK
SL Buddy Programme
Represented by: Stig Borregaard MIKKELSEN

DEUTSCHLAND
transeuropa
Represented by: Stefani Hartung

ESTONIA
Kultuuri sõlmed (Knots of Culture)
Represented by: Pille Teppand

IRELAND
Solstice
Represented by: Shirley Somers

GREECE
Europe on the ground
Represented by: Elina Makri

SPAIN
Other Side of Spain
Represented by: Estrella Sendra Fernandez

FRANCE
SPECQUE 2012 Montréal
Represented by: SPECQUE-EUROPE

ITALY
Reliving the Icarus dream: history and development of aerospace technology
Represented by: BEST Napoli

CYPRUS
No Shell on the Shelf: a tool for promoting social inclusion
Represented by: Zwi Javaltzi

LATVIA
treesBEC - INTO THE WOODS
Represented by: BEST-Riga

LITHUANIA
Micro Folies
Represented by: Vaida Šulskutė

LUXEMBOURG
´´ edudrame´´
Represented by: Conrad Doberauer

HUNGARY
Cycle Me Home
Represented by: Daniel Vérten

MALTA
NO PROJECT SUBMITTED

THE NETHERLANDS
Aelius and the time portal
Represented by: Tessa van Asselt

AUSTRIA
European Ideas
Represented by: Olivier Gergely

POLAND
3rd European Youth Meeting
Represented by: Tomasz Bździak

PORTUGAL
Europe in Crisis
Represented by: Sara Moreira

ROMANIA
Grow Romania
Represented by Dragos Belduganu

SLOVENIA
The Young Guardians of the Universe
Represented by: Nina Petrovič

SLOVAKIA
PEDAL (Post Erasmus Development of Active Liaison)
Represented by: Robert Miskuf

FINLAND
We believe in you, so should you- handbook
Represented by: Pipsa Vario



SWEDEN
Engagerad UngdomRepresented by: Jonatan Nyhlen



UNITED KINGDOM
Push EuropeRepresented by: Emma Biermann


Bien à vous,
Morgane BRAVO

No comments: